Skip to product information
1 of 4
  • Play video
★★★★★ 2 reviews

Golden Hour Serum

Regular price
$40.00
Regular price
Sale price
$40.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

A richer facial oil for skin that wants lasting nourishment and natural-looking radiance.

Golden Hour is a longtime Noble favorite with a richer blend of botanical oils that replenishes dry or dull-feeling skin while supporting a soft, luminous finish. It absorbs comfortably without leaving skin feeling heavy.

Reach for it morning or evening when skin wants more than a lightweight serum—concentrated nourishment for natural-looking radiance.

Size

Complete your ritual

Build Your Ritual Skincare Bundle

Build Your Ritual Skincare Bundle

$72.00 $80.00 retail

Shop

Pairs well with

Rejuvenate Face Cream

Rejuvenate Face Cream

$35.00

Noble Skin Co. Golden Hour Serum 1 oz amber dropper bottle
Noble Skin Co. Golden Hour Serum 0.5 oz clear glass dropper bottle
Golden Hour Serum pool beneath a glass dropper.
Noble Skin Co. Golden Hour Serum 2 oz amber dropper bottle

What it supports

Why your skin will love it.

• Replenishes dry, dull, or mature-feeling skin with a richer blend of botanical oils
• Rosehip, cranberry, raspberry, and sea buckthorn oils provide antioxidant-rich care
• Jojoba, argan, and baobab oils help support softness and suppleness
• Leaves skin nourished and naturally luminous without requiring a complicated routine

Your ritual

How to use Golden Hour Serum.

Apply three to five drops to clean, slightly damp skin. If you use a toner, apply it first and leave the skin slightly damp. Warm the serum between your fingertips, then gently press it over the face and neck. Follow with a Noble face tallow if your skin wants another layer of moisture.

Use morning or evening according to what your skin needs. If facial oils are new to you, begin once daily and adjust from there.

Noble note: Slightly damp skin helps a small amount spread easily. If using the serum before makeup, allow it to settle for five to ten minutes; every makeup formula layers differently.

Formula transparency

What is inside.

Organic Sweet Almond Oil, Organic Apricot Kernel Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Rosehip Seed Oil, Organic Baobab Oil, Organic Cranberry Seed Oil, Organic Castor Oil, Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil, Non-GMO Vitamin E, Rosemary Antioxidant, Organic Frankincense Essential Oil, Organic Lavender Essential Oil

From the Noble community

Real rituals.
Real experiences.

2 verified reviews for Golden Hour Serum.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What does Golden Hour Serum do?

Golden Hour is a concentrated facial serum made to nourish dry or dull-looking skin and support a soft, luminous glow. Its antioxidant-rich botanical oils also help defend the look of skin from everyday environmental stressors.

Where does Golden Hour Serum fit in my routine?

After cleansing, mist on toner and leave the skin slightly damp. Press Golden Hour over the face, neck, and décolletage, then follow with face cream. At night, you may finish with Antioxidant Repair Balm when your skin wants deeper nourishment.

How much should I use?

Use two or three drops for the face, adding another drop for the neck and décolletage. Press it gently into the skin—a little goes a long way.

Can I use it morning and night?

Yes. Use it in the morning for lightweight nourishment and again at night if your skin wants more. Finish your morning routine with sun protection.

What should I layer over it?

For everyday moisture, follow with Rejuvenate Face Cream. For richer overnight nourishment, finish with a small amount of Antioxidant Repair Balm.

Can I use Golden Hour with a gua sha stone?

Yes. Apply enough serum to give the skin comfortable slip, then glide a clean gua sha stone gently across the face, neck, and décolletage. Use light pressure and add another drop if the stone begins to tug.